Shadwell Farm

Intidab

$3,000 Live Foal

Consistently Improving His Mares


16% Stakes Horses
70% Winners from Starters
50% 2yo Winners

Pronounced: In-tee-däb

Meaning: The Accreditor

Click on photo to see larger version.



INTIDAB has
Eleven Stakes Horses and 48 Winners



Stakes Horses:
DABNABIT (05 H, o/o Signa by Roman Reasoning)
              Won New Jersey Breeders Handicap

Hammock
(04 g, o/o Monina by Cozzene)
              3rd Cormorant S.

SUPER DANNY
(03 g, o/o Jessica's Halo by Jolie's Halo)
              SPRC Claiming Series Phase II S, SPRC Claiming Series Phase I S.

Tall Poppi
(06 c, o/o Jupiter Hollow by Salt Lake)
              2nd Bertram F. Bongard S., New York Stallion Great White Way S., Sleepy Hollow S.

Scientist
(06 c, o/o The Demon Chaser by Boundary)
              2nd Virgo Libra S., 3rd Cab Callaway S.

Seek On
(06 f, o/o Light Wave by Turkoman)
             3rd Joseph A. Gimma S.

GREATER GOOD
(02 c, o/o Gather The Clan (IRE), by General Assembly):
$546,560, Won Kentucky Jockey Club S.-G2, Rebel S.-G3, Kentucky Cup Juvenile S.-G3, Southwest S.; 3rd Iroquois S.-G3, Fifth Season S.-G3.
LAURENTIDE ICE (04 f, o/o La Muttering, by Muttering):
Won New York Stallion Series Fifth Avenue S., New York Stallion Cupecoy's Joy S.; 2nd Joseph A. Gimma S., East View S.; 3rd Maid of the Mist S.
IUTURNA (04 f, o/o Samut (IRE), by Danehill):
Won Criterium Labronico (in Italy), Premio Ubaldo Pandolfi; 2nd Premio Coolmore.
Sentiero Rosso (02 c, o/o Kheyrah, by Dayjur):
3rd Ripon Champion Two-Year-Old Trophy (in England).
Dabney (02 f, o/o Raise a Regal Lady, by Raise a Man):
2nd Columbus Breeders Special H.; 3rd Columbus Debutante S.

Additional Winners:

BLACK VELVET BAND (04 f, o/o Buddy's Dinasha, by Double Negative):
Maiden Winner at Charles Town; Two-time Additional Winner at Charles Town.
INNISBROOK (02 c, o/o Bankrate, by Tri Jet):
Maiden Winner at Prairie Meadows; Additional Winner at Remington Park; Winner at Woodlands Park; Winner at Canterbury Park.
KISS THE CRUISER (04 c, o/o Kiss the Judge, by Judge Smells):
Maiden Special Weight Winner at Aqueduct.
QAWAAFIL (02 f, o/o Indihash, by Gulch):
Maiden Winner at Catterick in Great Britain.
SCHIFTY'S ANGELA (04 f, o/o Buddy's Bird, by Buddy):
Maiden Special Weight Winner at Finger Lakes.
SUPER DANNY (03 c, o/o Jessica's Halo, by Jolie's Halo):
Maiden Winner at Calder Race Course; Winner at Gulfstream Park; Four-time Winner at Sunland Park; Winner at Lone Star Park.
TAJAREB (03 f, o/o Thakawa, by Dayjur):
Maiden Winner at Mountaineer Park; Additional Winner at Mountaineer Park.
WINDFLEUR (03 f, o/o Link of Liberty, by Opening Verse):
Maiden Special Weight Winner at Fort Erie; Three-time Additional Winner at Fort Erie; Winner at Mountaineer Park.